Your browser does not support JavaScript!
Undergrate Program
First Year
Type/Class
First Semester
Second Semester





Basic

1. Calculus

2. Physics

3. Physics Lab.


1. Calculus

2. Physics

3. Chemistry

4. Physics Lab.

5. Chemistry Lab.

Electronic Systems
none
none


Computer Engineering

1. Applications of Digital     Computers

2. Digital Logic

3. Digital Logic Lab




Introduction to Computer Science
Semiconduct
or
Materials
and Devices

none

none
Engineering Application
none
none
Independent Study
none
none
            
Second Year
Type/Class
First Semester
Second Semester
Basic
Engineering Math. (I)
Engineering Math. (II)


Electronic
Systems

1. Electronic Circuits (I)

2. Electronic Circuits Lab.(I)

3. Basic Circuit Theory(I) )


1. Electronic Circuits (II)

2. Basic Circuit Theory(II)

3. Complex Functions

4. Electronic Circuits Lab. ( II )


Computer Engineering

1. Data Structures

2. Microcomputer Principles and     Applications

3. Lab. of Microcomputer Principles     and Applications


1. Digital System Design

2. Digital System Design Lab.


Semiconduct
or
Materials
and Devices


Modern Physics


Electromagnetics
Engineering
Application
none
none
Independent
Study
none
none
            
Third Year
Type/Class
First Semester
Second Semester
Basic
none
none




Electronic Systems

1. Network Analysis

2. Probability and Statistical

3. Electromagnetics

4. Linear Systems

5. Electronic Instrumentation

6. Electronic Instrumentation Lab.


1. Linear Active Network

2. Linear Algebra

3. Communication Systems

4. Control Systems

5. Precision Instrumentation

6. Precision Instrumentation Lab.

7. Communication Systems Lab.

8. Principles and App. of DSP

9. Principles and App. of DSP Lab.



Computer Engineering

1. Discrete Math.

2. System Programming

3. Microcomputer System Design

4. Microcomputer System Design     Lab.

5. Introduction to VLSI Design


1. Operating Systems

2. Computer Organization

3. Computer Algorithms

4. Principles of Programming     Language

5. VLSI Design



Semiconduct
or
Materials
and Devices

1. Electronic Materials

2. Optoelectronics Application


1. Introduction to Solid State     Electronics

2. Optoelectronics Application Lab.

3. Introduction to Optical     Information Processing

4. Intro. to Fiber Optics

5. Intro. to Optical Signal/ Image     Processing

Engineering
Application
none
none
Independent
Study
none
Special Topics
            
Fourth Year
Type/Class
First Semester
Second Semester
Basic
none
none








Electronic Systems

1. Pulse Circuit

2. Microwave Engineering

3. Data Communication

4. Microwave Engineering Lab.

5. Telecommunication Network

6. Simulation Design of Electronic     Systems


1. Design of Electronic Circuits

2. Design for Electronic     Instrumentation

3. Telecomm. Eng.

4. Television Eng.

5. Digital Trans. System

6. Local Area Networks

7. Design of Electronic Circuits Lab.

8. Simulation Design of Electronic     Systems







Computer
Engineering

1. Introduction to Multimedia

2. Internet Technologies and     Applications

3. Information Systems Compiler

4. Object-Oriented Programming

5. Introduction to Computer     Graphics

6. Computer Communication     Networks


1. Introduction to Arti- ficial     Intelligence

2. Data Base Systems

3. Introduction to Software     Engineering

4. Introduction to Parallel     Computing

5. Virtual Reality Programming

6. Numerical Methods


Semiconduct
or
Materials
and Devices

1. Semiconductor Devices

2. Introduction Optical     Communication

3. Experiment of Optical Fiber     Sensing


1. Optoelectronic Devices     Transducers

2.Introduction to Ultralarge-Scale    Integration Circuit

Engineering
Application
Electronic Product Design and Manufacturing
Quality Control for Products
Independent
Study
Special Topics
none